You are viewing elstree

Oct. 1st, 2012

bjork headphones
i'm downloading christmas songs right now. what are you gonna do about it, internet?

Tags:

Jul. 27th, 2012

bjork scream
OLYMPICS!

Tags:

Nov. 4th, 2008

bjork scream
aw, hell yeah, president obama!

Feb. 22nd, 2006

bjork scream
"merry christmas, mr lawrence" is not the kind of song you clap to, olympic morons!!

May. 8th, 2005

bjork scream
i actually got some shit done tonight. more inside.

Mar. 25th, 2005

bjork scream
i need a haircut pretty badly, because the ends of my hair are looking like this: \\|I|I|I\\i|I|\//
but i don't want to go to supercuts because i remember soos having a troubling hair incident chez them.
so where can i go that doesn't cost 498534 dollars just to cut the ends of completely straight hair? boston people, thx.

Feb. 5th, 2005

bjork scream
why am i tired all the time? it must be the cat. look how rude he is, mewing me awake and then going off to nap in his box. cats, man.

Jan. 24th, 2005

bjork scream
well, snow sucks. i want to go outside but there's obviously no point. i can see three people walking up the street with their suitcases. they're about two steps from falling flat on their asses.

hm, snow is pretty funny.

woo, lj is back

bjork scream
college kids are so noisy. shut the fuck up, man, it's 6 in the morning.

ps: your sports team sucks.

Dec. 28th, 2004

bjork scream
some of yous did not send me cards.

ANGRY FACE!

Profile

bjork scream
elstree
i am not jesus, though i have the same initials

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner